Information and reservations: +34 93 224 07 10
Information and reservations: +34 93 224 07 10

Privacy policy


Thank you for visiting www.cathelicopters.com, belonging to:

CATHELICOPTERS, S.L.
Heliport of Barcelona
Pº de la Escullera, s/n (08039 Barcelona)
Telephone:
Email:
CIF:B62253489

 

LAW

DIn accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, concerning Personal Data Protection and its rules of implementation, this Privacy Policy describes how personal data is collected, used and processed by CATHELICOPTERS SL via the Web Site or any other method such as written or electronic correspondence, business cards received, information supplied by telephone or forms completed.

 

CONSENT

It is understood that any client and/or third party who supplies his or her personal data to CATHELICOPTERS SL is giving his or her express and unambiguous consent, voluntarily and freely, is in agreement with the terms of this privacy policy and is expressly authorising the collection, use and disclosure of those data on the following terms.
 

DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Personal data collected by any method will be processed automatically and incorporated in the computerised files of CATHELICOPTERS SL.

These personal data will be processed and incorporated in the relevant computerised files, which are duly recorded in the Spanish General Data Protection Agency Register.

 

SECURITY
In accordance with current legislation, we have taken whatever organisational and technical measures are needed to reasonably ensure the protection of your personal data and avoid loss, misuse, alteration, processing or unauthorised access to them, having regard to the state of the art and the risks to which they are exposed. You should bear in mind that at the present time, no transmission via the Internet is entirely secure or proof against errors, particularly if electronic mail is used.

CATHELICOPTERS SL has decided to strictly limit the information obtained from them. Therefore, when you register for any of the services offered by CATHELICOPTERS SL we only require those data which are essential in order to provide the service. However, on an entirely voluntary basis, users may also supply other data to help CATHELICOPTERS SL improve these services.

 

PURPOSE

The purpose of the above mentioned files is to aid administration and general management by CATHELICOPTERS SL in order to provide a good service to its clients and maintain contact with them or other professional contacts.
CATHELICOPTERS SL may also use these personal data to send commercial and any other information that it may consider to be of interest to its clients and/or third parties.

 

COOKIES
In some parts of our web page “cookies” technology is used in the access routes. This helps us to determine the usefulness of, and interest, in our page. The cookies used maintain anonymity and are not used to gather any information of a personal nature.

 

CANCELLATION RIGHTS

The person to whom the data relate may at any time access his or her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data by contacting CATHELICOPTERS SL via e-mail info@cathelicopters.com or by writing to its registered address, in both cases including a photocopy of their NIF [Tax Identification Number] or passport or other identifying document.

 

Contact
If you have any query, comment or issue concerning the Privacy Policy of CATHELICOPTERS SL, or about the practices relating to it, please contact CATHELICOPTERS SL at the following electronic address info@cathelicopters.com

 

Modifications of this Privacy Policy
Any change in the Privacy Policy of CATHELICOPTERS SL will be announced on www.cathelicopters.com and be accessible for consultation. Please check the content from time to time, especially if you are going to provide CATHELICOPTERS SL with any personal data.

© Copyright 2014 Cathelicopters